The Pillow Book

The Pillow Book - (1997)

As a young girl in Japan, Nagiko's father paints characters on her face, and her aunt reads to her from "The Pillow Book", the diary of a 10th-century lady-in-waiting. Nagiko grows up, ...

Release: 06/06/1997

IMDB: 6.7

Subtitles: 7

Time: 126 min

Updated: 6 months ago

Farsi/Persian DVD (6 months ago)

French DVD (2 years ago)

French DVD (2 years ago)


Loading...

Born to Be King

Born to Be King - (2000)

Triad member Chicken is designated by Taiwan's San Luen Gang to marry Nanako, the daughter of the fifth generation leader of the Yamada Gang in Japan. Later, the leader of the triad group ...

Release: 07/21/2000

IMDB: 6.5

Subtitles: 2

Time: 118 min

Updated: 6 months ago

English Web (5 months ago)

English N/A (3 years ago)


The Crossing 2

The Crossing 2 - (2015)

A story of three couples and their intertwining love stories set in 1940s Taiwan and Shanghai, centered around the 1949 sinking of Taiping.

Release: 07/30/2015

IMDB: 5.9

Subtitles: 6

Time: 131 min

Updated: 7 months ago

Korean N/A (7 months ago)

Norwegian DVD (one year ago)

Korean Blu-ray (one year ago)


Gwai ma kwong seung kuk

Gwai ma kwong seung kuk - (2004)

A wizard faces ridicule when she is magically summoned in 1960s Hong Kong by a trio of bumbling detectives.

Release: 01/15/2004

IMDB: 5.2

Genders: Comedy

Countries: English, Cantonese, French, Thai, Mandarin, Tibetan

Subtitles: 5

Time: 103 min

Updated: one year ago

English DVD (0 seconds ago)

English N/A (0 seconds ago)

Big 5 code N/A (0 seconds ago)


Too Tired to Die

Too Tired to Die - (1998)

Keith is a Japanese twenty-something who is followed by Death in various disguises. When he finally faces her, Death tells him that he has only 12 hours to live and he needs to make the ...

Release: 08/08/1998

IMDB: 5.6

Subtitles: 1

Time: 97 min

Updated: 3 years ago

English DVD (0 seconds ago)


The City of Lost Souls

The City of Lost Souls - (2002)

Violent gangster movie with a Brazilian protagonist.

Release: 08/08/2002

IMDB: 6.4

Subtitles: 2

Time: 102 min

Updated: 3 years ago

French N/A (3 years ago)

English N/A (0 seconds ago)


Alias

Alias - (2003)

Sydney Bristow is an international spy recruited out of college and trained for espionage and self-defense.

Release: 02/03/2003

IMDB: 7.6

Subtitles: 174

Time: 42 min

Updated: 8 months ago

French Not rated (8 months ago)

French Not rated (8 months ago)

French Not rated (8 months ago)


Loading...